razzmatazz - razzmatazz ocean cruises - cruise ship photos

Razzmatazz
Facts & Figures
ShipParade home

   Viking Bordeaux at Eemshaven, Netherlands on April 4, 2004. Photo Bart de Boer

 
Razzmatazz
Scrapped: India, 2008
Owner/Operator: Razzmatazz Ocean Cruises
Year built: 1960
Rebuilt: 1966
Builder: Adler Werft, Germany
Former names: Bremerhaven, Stella Maris II, Viking Bordeaux, Bordeaux, Madagascar
Gross Tonnage 3,008
Length: 88.2 m (289.95 ft)
Beam: 13.4 m (43.95 ft)
Passengers (normal): 171
Passengers (maximum): 212
Crew: 93
Service speed: 12.5 kn
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com