regal empress - imperial majesty cruises - cruise ship photos

Regal Empress
Facts & Figures
More Photos

    Regal Empress at Ft. Lauderdale, Florida on April 6, 2008. Photo Peter Roberts

Regal Empress
Owner/Operator: Imperial Majesty Cruises
Year built: 1953
Year Rebuilt: 1983
Scrapped: India, 2009
Builder: Alexander Stephan & Sons, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Former names: Olympia, Caribe I
Gross Tonnage 21,909
Length: 186.1 m (611.8 ft)
Beam: 24.1 m (79.0 ft)
Passengers (normal): 904
Passengers (maximum): 1,068
Crew: 358
Service speed: 17.0 kn
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com