.

royal clipper cruise ship photos
.
Royal Clipper Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:Star Clippers
Year built:2000
Builder:De Merwede, Netherlands
Former names:Gwarek
Gross Tonnage:5,061
Length:133.2 m (439.6 ft)
Beam:16.4 m (54.1 ft)
Passengers (normal):228
Passengers (maximum):260
Crew:106
Service speed:17.0 kn
Sister Ships:-
Photo Gallery
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
royal clipper cruise ship photos royal clipper cruise ship photos royal clipper cruise ship photos
. . . . .
royal clipper cruise ship photos royal clipper cruise ship photos royal clipper cruise ship photos
. . . . .
royal clipper cruise ship photos royal clipper cruise ship photos royal clipper cruise ship photos
. . . . .
royal clipper cruise ship photos <
. . . . .
Interior Photos
A true sailing ship... Photo © 2003 Bart de Boer Piano Bar. Photo © 2003 Bart de Boer
Clipper Restaurant. Photo © 2003 Bart de Boer Library. Photo © 2003 Bart de Boer
.
Related Articles
 
Star Flyer cruise ship review with photos
 
Our 20 favorite cruise ship libraries
 
Photos of cruise ships in St Lucia
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com