saga rose - saga cruises - cruise ship photos

Saga Rose
Facts & Figures
More Photos
Interior Photos
ShipParade home

  Saga Rose at Gibraltar, United Kingdom on March 23, 2010. Photo © Louis Robba

 
Saga Rose
Scrapped: China, 2010
Owner/Operator: Saga Cruises
Year built: 1965
Rebuilt: 1980
Builder: Chantiers de la Méditerranée, France
Former names: Sagafjord
Gross Tonnage 24,108
Length: 188.9 m (619.6 ft)
Beam: 26.6 m (80.3 ft)
Passengers (normal): 620
Passengers (maximum): 747
Crew: 352
Service speed: 20.0 knots
Sister Ships:  
 
   
www.ShipParade.com