salamis filoxenia - salamis cruise lines - cruise ship photos

Salamis Filoxenia
Facts & Figures
More Photos
 

  Salamis Filoxenia at Limassol, Cyprus on August 3, 2013. Photo © Frans Baud

Salamis Filoxenia Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator: Salamis Cruise Lines
Year built: 1975
Rebuilt: 1999
Builder: Wärtsilä, Helsinki, Finland
Former names: Gruziya (1974-1995)
Odessa Sky (1995-1999)
Club I (1999)
Van Gogh (1999-2009)
Gross Tonnage 15,402
Length: 157.0 m (512.6 ft)
Beam: 21.8 m (72.3 ft)
Passengers (normal): 400
Passengers (maximum): 835
Crew: 240
Service speed: 21.0 kn
Sister Ships: Delphin, Enchanted Capri, Island Adventure, Starry Metropolis

Salamis Filoxenia Photos

Salamis Filoxenia at Santorini, Greece on August 10, 2011
Photo © Peter Vnukov

Salamis Filoxenia at Limassol, Cyprus on June 24, 2011
Photo © Bart de Boer

Salamis Filoxenia at Limassol, Cyprus on June 24, 2011
Photo © Bart de Boer

Salamis Filoxenia at Rhodes, Greece on November 19, 2010
Photo © Brian Crocker

Salamis Filoxenia at Santorini, Greece on September 14, 2010
Photo © Paul Douglas

 

Van Gogh Photos

Van Gogh at IJmuiden, Netherlands on August 1, 2008
Photo © Joop Sponselee

Van Gogh transiting the North Sea Canal, Netherlands on June 29, 2008
Photo © Jan Ramaker

Van Gogh transiting the North Sea Canal, Netherlands on June 29, 2008
Photo © Jan Ramaker

Van Gogh at Fremantle, Australia on February 28, 2008
Photo © Bob Prins

Van Gogh at Funchal, Madeira, Portugal on December 31, 2006
Photo © Paulo Rodrigues

Van Gogh at Funchal, Madeira, Portugal on December 31, 2006
Photo © Luís Miguel Correira

Van Gogh at IJmuiden, Netherlands on December 18, 2003
Photo © Bart de Boer

Van Gogh at IJmuiden, Netherlands on December 18, 2003
Photo © Bart de Boer

Van Gogh at IJmuiden, Netherlands on December 18, 2003
Photo © Bart de Boer

 

Gruziya Photos

Gruziya transiting the North Sea Canal, Netherlands
Photo © Bart de Boer

 
   
www.ShipParade.com