salamis glory - salamis lines - cruise ship photos

Salamis Glory
Facts & Figures
More Photos

ShipParade home

  Salamis Glory at Limassol, Cyprus on October 31, 2008. Photo Christophe D'haene

 
Salamis Glory
Owner/Operator: Salamis Lines
Year built: 1962
Rebuilt: 1982
Scrapped: India, 2010
Builder: Brod. Uljanik, Croatia
Former names: Anna Nery, Regent Spirit
Gross Tonnage 12,433
Length: 150.0 m (492.0 ft)
Beam: 20.0 m (65.6 ft)
Passengers (normal): 407
Passengers (maximum): 593
Crew: 190
Service speed: 17.5 knots
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com