sapphire - louis cruise lines - cruise ship photos

Sapphire
Facts & Figures
More Photos
 
 

   Sapphire at Heraklion, Greece on September 16, 2010. Photo Paul Douglas

Sapphire
Owner/Operator: Louis Cruise Lines
Year built: 1967
Rebuilt: 1995
Scrapped: 2012, India
Builder: Cant. Navale Felszegi, Triest, Italy
Former names: Italia, Ocean Princess, Princesa Oceanica
Gross Tonnage 12,263
Length: 149,0 m (491.7 ft)
Beam: 20.7 m (70,9 ft)
Passengers (normal): 576
Passengers (maximum): 680
Crew: 240
Service speed: 17.0 knots
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com