sapphire princess - princess cruises - cruise ship photos

queen mary 2 cunard line cruise ship photos
Sapphire Princess
Facts & Figures
More Photos

   Sapphire Princess at Hong Kong, China on November 17, 2015. Photo Tom Paech

Sapphire Princess
Owner/Operator: Princess Cruises
Year built: 2004
Rebuilt: -
Builder: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Japan
Former names: Diamond Princess
Gross Tonnage 115,875
Length: 288.3 m (951.4 ft)
Beam: 37.5 m (123.0 ft)
Passengers (normal): 2,678
Passengers (maximum): 3,100
Crew: 1,238
Service speed: 22.1 knots
Sister Ships: Diamond Princess
 
   
www.ShipParade.com