.

seadream II cruise ship photos
.
SeaDream II Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:SeaDream Yacht Club
Year built:1984
Builder:Wärtsilä, Helsinki, Finland
Former names:Seabourn Goddess II, Sea Goddess II
Gross Tonnage:4,333
Length:104.8 m (343.8 ft)
Beam:14.6 m (47.9 ft)
Passengers (normal):110
Passengers (maximum):110
Crew:95
Service speed:17.5 kn
Sister Ships:SeaDream I
About SeaDream II

She was built in 1984 in Finland as the most luxurious boutique cruise ship in the world. As Sea Goddess II she catered to the rich and famous. Only a year after her inaugural cruise, Sea Goddess Cruises was bought by Cunard but the ship continued under her original name until 1999 when Seabourn snapped up the vessel and renamed her Seabourn Goddess II. Her career at Seabourn was short lived. By 2001, the two Sea Goddess twins were sold to newly formed SeaDream Yacht Club. Since 2001, SeaDream II has happily sailed around the Mediterranean and Caribbean, where her small size allows her to more exclusive ports of call.

SeaDream II Photo Gallery
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
SeaDream II SeaDream Yacht Club cruise ship photos SeaDream II SeaDream Yacht Club cruise ship photos SeaDream II SeaDream Yacht Club cruise ship photos SeaDream II at Civitavecchia
. . . . .
SeaDream II at Opatija
Related Articles
SeaDream I cruise ship photos
 
 
SeaDream I cruise ship review
 

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com