sea adventurer - quark expeditions - cruise ship photos

sea adventurer cruise ship photos
Sea Adventurer
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos
 
 

  Sea Adventurer at Lisbon, Portugal on May 13, 2016. Photo © João Loureiro

Sea Adventurer Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator: Quark Expeditions
Year built: 1977
Rebuilt: 1998
Builder: Titovo Brodgadiliste, Croatia
Former names: Clipper Adventurer, Alla Tarasova
Gross Tonnage 4,376
Length: 101.1 m (328.1 ft)
Beam: 16.3 m (53.2 ft)
Passengers (normal): 122
Passengers (maximum): 122
Crew: 79
Service speed: 17.0 knots
Sister Ships: -
Top of page    

Sea Adventurer Photo Gallery

Sea Adventurer at Lisbon, Portugal on May 14, 2015
Photo © João Loureiro

Sea Adventurer at Funchal, Madeira, Portugal on May 8, 2015
Photo ©
Jorge Ferreira

Sea Adventurer at Funchal, Madeira, Portugal on May 8, 2015
Photo ©
Jorge Ferreira

Clipper Adventurer at Castries, St. Lucia on April 12, 2012
Photo © Elias Balasz

Clipper Adventurer at Geiranger, Norway on July 1, 2011
Photo © Chris Christodoulou

Clipper Adventurer at Ilulissat, Greenland on August 11, 2010
Photo © Kees van Garderen

Clipper Adventurer at Ilulissat, Greenland on August 11, 2010
Photo © Kees van Garderen

Clipper Adventurer at Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal on April 21, 2010
Photo © António Simas

Clipper Adventurer at Graciosa Island, Azores, Portugal on April 6, 2010
Photo © Manuel Bettencourt

Clipper Adventurer at Graciosa Island, Azores, Portugal on April 6, 2010
Photo © Manuel Bettencourt

Clipper Adventurer at Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal on April 1, 2010
Photo © António Simas

Clipper Adventurer at Ushuaia, Argentina on February 22, 2010
Photo © Thildi Klootwijk

Clipper Adventurer at Ushuaia, Argentina on December 29, 2008
Photo © Mike Taplin

Clipper Adventurer off the Scilly Isles, United Kingdom on September 5, 2008
Photo © Victor Ross

Clipper Adventurer at Valletta, Malta on May 24, 2008
Photo © Phillip Massaad

Clipper Adventurer at Valletta, Malta on April 3, 2008
Photo © Fred Claessen

Clipper Adventurer at Dunkerque, France on June 1, 2004
Photo © Christophe D'haene

Top of page    

Clipper Adventurer Interior Photos

© 2010 Pedro Monteiro © 2010 Pedro Monteiro © 2010 Pedro Monteiro © 2010 Pedro Monteiro
Top of page    
 
   
www.ShipParade.com