sea exploerer - travel dynamics - noble caledonia - cruise ship photos

Sea Explorer
Facts & Figures
More Photos

 

   Sea Explorer at Stavanger, Norway on May 28, 2014. Photo © Lindsay Bryant

Sea Explorer Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator: Travel Dynamics
Year built: 1991
Builder: Nuoni Cantieri Apuania, Italy
Former names: Renaissance Seven, Sun, Island Sun, Corinthian II
Gross Tonnage 4,200
Length: 90.6 m (297.2 ft)
Beam: 15.3 m (50.1 ft)
Passengers (normal): 114
Passengers (maximum): 114
Crew: 72
Service speed: 16.0 knots
Sister Ships: Island Sky, Caledonian Sky, Sea Spirit
Top of page    

Sea Explorer Photos

Sea Explorer at Lisbon, Portugal on October 6, 2013
Photo © Rui Agostinho

Sea Explorer at Lisbon, Portugal on September 24, 2013
Photo © Rui Agostinho

Sea Explorer at Lisbon, Portugal on September 19, 2013
Photo © Ruí Pais

Corinthian II at Split, Croatia on August 13, 2012
Photo © Paul Tang

Corinthian II at Valletta, Malta on June 1, 2012
Photo © Peter Godliman

Corinthian II at Kotor, Montenegro on April 24, 2012
Photo © Danijela Paljusic

Corinthian II at Valletta, Malta on June 14, 2011
Photo © Hans Jürgen Amberg

Corinthian II at Kotor, Montenegro on June 2, 2011
Photo © Danijela Paljusic

Corinthian II at Venice, Italy on May 29, 2011
Photo © Earl Gough

Corinthian II at Valletta, Malta on September 13, 2010
Photo © Brian Crocker

Corinthian II at Kusadasi, Turkey on July 14, 2010
Photo © Paul Tang

Corinthian II at Corfu, Grrece on May 17, 2010
Photo © Edward Spacey

Corinthian II at Gibraltar, United Kingdom on April 20, 2010
Photo © Louis Robba

Corinthian II at Santos, Brazil on December 14, 2008
Photo © Bruno Pricoli

Corinthian II at Santos, Brazil on December 14, 2008
Photo © Bruno Pricoli

Corinthian II at Istanbul, Turkey on August 10, 2007
Photo © Kees van Garderen

Corinthian II at Istanbul, Turkey on August 10, 2007
Photo © Kees van Garderen

Corinthian II at Dubrovnik, Croatia on September 10, 2005
Photo © Sergio Ferreira

Corinthian II at Dubrovnik, Croatia on September 10, 2005
Photo © Sergio Ferreira

Top of page    

Island Sun Photos

Island Sun at Dover, United Kingdom on August 18, 2005
Photo © John Mavin

 
 
   
www.ShipParade.com