serenade - louis cruise lines - cruise ship photos

Serenade
Facts & Figures
More Photos
ShipParade home

  Serenade at Rhodes, Greece on June 10, 2007. Photo Bert Pellegrom

 
Serenade
Owner/Operator: Louis Cruise Lines
Year built: 1957
Rebuilt: 1970
Scrapped: India, 2008
Builder: Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France
Former names: Jean Mermoz, Mermoz
Gross Tonnage 14,173
Length: 161.9 m (531.5 ft)
Beam: 19.8 m (65.0 ft)
Passengers (normal): 564
Passengers (maximum): 757
Crew: 320
Service speed: 17.0 knots
Sister Ships:  
 
   
www.ShipParade.com