ShipParade shows photos of all worldwide cruise ships. Go to the ShipParade home page. Serenissima : West Wind Cruises : Noble Caledonia

Serenissima photo gallery with unique pictures of the Noble Caledonia cruise ship. The images show the Serenissima in ports of call during cruises in the Mediterranean, Northern Europe, Baltic and Croatia. Serenissima galería de fotos con imágenes únicas de la línea de cruceros Noble Caledonia. Las imágenes muestran la Serenissima en los puertos de escala durante los cruceros en el Mediterráneo, Norte de Europa, Báltico y Croacia. Serenissima galerie photo avec des photos uniques de la Cruise Line navire Noble Caledonia. Les images montrent la Sérénissime dans les ports d'escale au cours des croisières en Méditerranée, Europe du Nord, de la Baltique et de la Croatie. Serenissima Fotogalerie mit einzigartigen Fotos von der Noble Caledonia Kreuzfahrtschiff. Die Bilder zeigen die Serenissima in Häfen während Kreuzfahrten im Mittelmeer, Nordeuropa, Baltikum und Kroatien. Galleria foto Serenissima con immagini uniche della nave da crociera Noble Caledonia. Le immagini mostrano la Serenissima nei porti di scalo durante le crociere nel Mediterraneo, Nord Europa, Mar Baltico e Croazia.

Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos
Serenissima
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos
 

   Serenissima at Kusadasi, Turkey on September 9, 2015. Photo © Peter Lowe
.
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos
Serenissima
Owner/Operator:Volga Cruises / Noble Caledonia
Year built:1960
Builder:Trondheims Mekaniske Verksted, Norway
Former names:Harald Jarl, Andrea
Gross Tonnage:2,621
Length:87.4 m (286.0 ft)
Beam:13.3 m (43.6 ft)
Passengers (normal):110
Passengers (maximum):117
Crew:50
Service speed:16.0 kn
Sister Ships:-
Top of page    
Serenissima Photo Gallery
Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos
. . Lisbon, Portugal Solovetsky Islands, Russia
. . © 2015 João Loureiro © 2015 Mike Taplin
Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos
Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Ponta Delgada, Azores Ponta Delgada, Azores
© 2015 Ruí Pais © 2015 João Loureiro © 2015 Bruno Rodrigues © 2015 António Simas
Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos
Ponta Delgada, Azores Lisbon, Portugal IJmuiden, Netherlands Bergen, Norway
© 2015 António Simas © 2014 João Loureiro © 2014 Simon Wolf © 2014 André Moura
Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Stavanger, Norway
© 2014 Rui Agostinho © 2014 João Loureiro © 2013 João Loureiro © 2013 Paul van Brederode
Stavanger, Norway Flåm, Norway Dun Laoghaire, Ireland Kotor, Montenegro
© 2013 Paul van Brederode © 2013 Kjell Andersen © 2013 Jonathan McDonnell © 2013 Danijela Paljusic
Kotor, Montenegro Copenhagen, Denmark Funchal, Madeira Rønne, Bornholm
© 2013 Danijela Paljusic © 2008 Fred Claessen © 2008 Goretti Figueira © 2005 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
Andrea Interior Photos

  Andrea stateroom. Photo © 2008 Goretti Figueira

  Andrea outdoor terrace. Photo © 2008 Goretti Figueira

  Andrea dining room. Photo © 2008 Goretti Figueira

  Andrea main salon. Photo © 2008 Goretti Figueira

Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com