silver galapgos - silversea cruises - cruise ship photos

Silver Galapagos
Facts & Figures
More Photos

 

   Silver Galapagos - Photo Silversea Cruises

Silver Galapagos Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator: Silversea Cruises
Year built: 1990
Rebuilt: -
Builder: Ferrari, Italy
Former names: Galapagos Explorer II, Renaissance Three
Gross Tonnage 4,077
Length: 88.3 m (290.5 ft)
Beam: 15.3 m (50.1 ft)
Passengers (normal): 100
Passengers (maximum): 111
Crew: 65
Service speed: 16.0 knots
Sister Ship: Cruise One, Corinthian
Top of page    

Silver Galapagos Photos

Silver Galapagos
Photo Silversea Cruises

Top of page    
 
   
www.ShipParade.com