star pisces - star cruises - cruise ship photos

Star Pisces
Facts & Figures
More Photos
 

   Star Pisces at Hong Kong, China on October 9, 2015. Photo Jeff Pang

Star Pisces
Owner/Operator: Star Cruises
Year built: 1990
Rebuilt: 1994
Builder: Masa-Yards, Finland
Former names: Kalypso
Gross Tonnage 40,053
Length: 176.8 m (579.3 ft)
Beam: 29.0 m (97.1 ft)
Passengers (normal): 1,378
Passengers (maximum): 1,900
Crew: 750
Service speed: 21.3 knots
Sister Ships: Pearl of Scandinavia
 
   
www.ShipParade.com