superstar gemini cruise ship photos - star cruises

superstar gemini cruise ship photos
 
SuperStar Gemini
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos
 
 
   SuperStar Gemini at Singapore on July 24, 2015. Photo © Jeff Pang
.
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos
SuperStar Gemini
Owner/Operator:Star Cruises
Year built:1992
Builder:Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France
Former names:Norwegian Dream, Dreamward
Gross Tonnage:50,764
Length:229.8 m (753.7 ft)
Beam:28.5 m (93.5 ft)
Passengers (normal):1,742
Passengers (maximum):2,100
Crew:700
Service speed:21.0 kn
Sister Ships:SuperStar Aquarius
Top of page    
SuperStar Gemini Photo Gallery
superstar gemini cruise ship photos
. Hong Kong, China Artist's Impression Kusadasi, Turkey
. © 2015 Anthony Kwok © 2010 Star Cruises © 2010 Paul Tang
Kusadasi, Turkey Cozumel, Mexico Amsterdam, Netherlands Amsterdam, Netherlands
© 2010 Paul Tang © 2006 Jeff Hayden © 2003 Bart de Boer © 2003 Bart de Boer
Amsterdam, Netherlands Frederiksted, St. Croix Frederiksted, St. Croix St. John's, Antigua
© 2003 Bart de Boer © 1999 Bart de Boer © 1999 Bart de Boer © 1999 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
SuperStar Gemini Interior Photos
.
Stardust Lounge - © 1999 Bart de Boer Topsiders Pool - © 1999 Bart de Boer
Terraces Dining Room - © 1999 Bart de Boer Reception - © 1999 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com