the taipan cruise ship photos - star cruises

the taipan cruise ship photo
The Taipan
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
 

   The Taipan as MegaStar Aries near Singapore on February 10, 2008. Photo © Bob Prins
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery
The Taipan
Owner/Operator:Star Cruises
Year built:1989
Builder:Flender Werft, Lübeck, Germany
Former names:Genting World, MegaStar Aires, Aurora I, Lady Diana
Gross Tonnage:3,264
Length:82.2 m (269.6 ft)
Beam:14.0 m (45.9 ft)
Passengers (normal):72
Passengers (maximum):72
Crew:80
Service speed:16.0 kn
Sister Ships:Crystal Esprit
Top of page    
The Taipan Photo Gallery
megastar aries cruise ship photo megastar aries cruise ship photo
. . Singapore Singapore
. . © 2008 Bob Prins © 2008 Bob Prins
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com