the topaz - peace boat - cruise ship photos

The Topaz
Facts & Figures
More Photos

ShipParade home

  The Topaz at Buitenhuizen, Netherlands on July 23, 2007. Photo Henk van Geilswijk

 
The Topaz
Owner/Operator: Peace Boat
Year built: 1956
Rebuilt: 1998
Scrapped: India, 2008
Builder: Fairfield Shipbuilders, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Former names: Empress of Britain, Queen Anna Maria, Carnivale, Fiesta Marina, Olympic
Gross Tonnage 32,327
Length: 195.1 m (639.9 ft)
Beam: 26.0 m (85.3 ft)
Passengers (normal): 959
Passengers (maximum): 1,380
Crew: 550
Service speed: 20.0 knots
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com