ShipParade shows photos of all worldwide cruise ships. Go to the ShipParade home page. Thomson Dream cruise ship photos : Thomson Cruises

thomson dream - thomson cruises - cruise ship photos

Thomson Dream cruise ship photos
 
Thomson Dream
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
 
 
 
 
 
   Thomson Dream at Barcelona, Spain on September 25, 2015. Photo © Jorge Ferreira
.
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery
Thomson Dream
Owner/Operator:Costa Crociere / Thomson Cruises
Year built:1986
Builder:Meyer Werft, Papenburg, Germany
Former names:Westerdam, Homeric, Costa Europa
Gross Tonnage:53,872
Length:243.2 m (797.9 ft)
Beam:29.7 m (95.1 ft)
Passengers (normal):1,494
Passengers (maximum):1,744
Crew:615
Service speed:22.5 kn
Sister Ships:-
Top of page    
Thomson Dream Photo Gallery
Thomson Dream cruise ship photos Thomson Dream cruise ship photos Thomson Dream cruise ship photos
. Civitavecchia, Italy Ponta Delgada, Azores Cozumel, Mexico
. © 2015 Willem Smit © 2015 António Simas © 2015 Janice Drewery
Thomson Dream cruise ship photos
Santa Marta, Colombia Cadiz, Spain Lisbon, Portugal Livorno, Italy
© 2015 Susan Webster © 2014 Mickaël Baucheron © 2014 João Loureiro © 2014 Bart de Boer
Sorrento, Italy Ponta Delgada, Azores Castries, St. Lucia Philipsburg, St. Maarten
© 2014 Francisco Correia © 2014 António Simas © 2014 Elias Balazs © 2014 Franck Sénant
Castries, St. Lucia Funchal, Madeira Lisbon, Portugal Palma de Mallorca, Spain
© 2014 Elias Balazs © 2013 Francisco Correia © 2013 João Loureiro © 2013 Amber Misdorp
Barcelona, Spain Civitavecchia, Italy Palma de Mallorca, Spain Philipsburg, St. Maarten
© 2013 David Bissu © 2013 Dmitri Berdichevski © 2013 Christophe Meline © 2013 Franck Sénant
Funchal, Madeira Lisbon, Portugal Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira
© 2012 Paulo Pereira © 2012 João Loureiro © 2012 Jorge Ferreira © 2012 Francisco Loreto
Arrecife, Lanzarote Funchal, Madeira Civitavecchia, Italy Cannes, France
© 2012 Tom Burke © 2012 Jorge Ferreira © 2012 Bert Lamers © 2012 Daniel Adshead
Naples, Italy Sorrento, Italy Barcelona, Spain Castries, St. Lucia
© 2012 Gabriel Podbereski © 2012 Thomas Duncan © 2012 Bart de Boer © 2011 Elias Balasz
Castries, St. Lucia Funchal, Madeira Gibraltar, UK Civitavecchia, Italy
© 2012 Elias Balasz © 2011 Jorge Ferreira © 2011 Louis Robba © 2011 Amber Misdorp
Barcelona, Spain Barcelona, Spain Civitavecchia, Italy Palma de Mallorca, Spain
© 2011 Mark Fischer © 2011 Werner Heydenreich © 2011 António Silva © 2011 Franck Sénant
Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Lisbon, Portugal Gibraltar, UK
© 2011 Edgar Freitas © 2010 Edgar Freitas © 2010 Luís Miguel Correira © 2010 Louis Robba
Barcelona, Spain Palma de Mallorca, Spain Dubai, UAE Funchal, Madeira
© 2010 Rui Agostinho © 2010 Roy Davis © 2010 Christophe D'haene © 2009 Edgar Freitas
Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Barcelona, Spain
© 2009 Sergio Ferreira © 2009 João Abreu © 2009 Edgar Freitas © 2009 Bart de Boer
Katakolon, Greece Rhodos, Greece Nosy Bé, Madagascar Diego Suarez, Madagascar
© 2009 Elena Mantovani © 2009 Fred Claessen © 2009 Coen Gonsalves © 2009 Coen Gonsalves
Tamatave, Madagascar Limassol, Cyprus Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira
© 2009 Coen Gonsalves © 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Ricardo Martins © 2008 Edgar Freitas
Katakolon, Greece Lisbon, Portugal Rotterdam, Netherlands Funchal, Madeira
© 2008 Wlodzimierz Kociecki © 2007 Rui Agostinho © 2005 Cees de Bijl © 2005 Goretti Figueira
Amsterdam, Netherlands Amsterdam, Netherlands San Juan, Puerto Rico San Juan, Puerto Rico
© 2002 Bart de Boer © 2002 Bart de Boer © 2000 Bart de Boer © 2000 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com