ShipParade shows photos of all worldwide cruise ships. Go to the ShipParade home page. Voyager cruise ship photos : Voyages of Discovery

voyager cruise ship photos - voyages of discovery all leisure

Voyager Voyages of Discovery cruise ship photos
Voyager
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos
 
   Voyager at Isafjordur, Iceland on June 26, 2016. Photo © Terry Phillips
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos
Voyager
Owner/Operator:All Leisure Group / Voyages of Discovery
Year built:1990
Builder:Union Navale de Levante, Spain
Former names:Alexander von Humboldt, Crown Monarch, Walrus, Jules Verne
Gross Tonnage:15,271
Length:152.5 m (500.2 ft)
Beam:20.6 m (67.6 ft)
Passengers (normal / max):510 / 556
Crew:215
Service speed:18.0 kn
Sister Ships:-
Top of page    

Voyager Photo Gallery

.
Voyager Voyages of Discovery cruise ship photos Voyager Voyages of Discovery cruise ship photos Voyager Voyages of Discovery cruise ship photos
. Mazatlan, Mexico Piraeus, Athens Lisbon, Portugal
. © 2016 Ricardo David Zatarain Garcia © 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho
Voyager Voyages of Discovery cruise ship photos Voyager Voyages of Discovery cruise ship photos Voyager Voyages of Discovery cruise ship photos Voyager Voyages of Discovery cruise ship photos
Lisbon, Portugal Greenock, UK Ostend, Belgium Bergen, Norway
© 2015 João Loureiro © 2015 Thomas Duncan © 2015 Kevin V Ruyteghem © 2015 Erik Johannessen
Voyager Voyages of Discovery cruise ship photos Voyager Voyages of Discovery cruise ship photos Voyager Voyages of Discovery cruise ship photos Voyager Voyages of Discovery cruise ship photos
St. Peter Port, Guernsey Lisbon, Portugal Ponta Delgada, Azores Lisbon, Portugal
© 2015 Peter Godliman © 2015 João Loureiro © 2015 António Simas © 2015 João Loureiro
Voyager Voyages of Discovery cruise ship photos Voyager Voyages of Discovery cruise ship photos Voyager Voyages of Discovery cruise ship photos Voyager Voyages of Discovery cruise ship photos
Lisbon, Portugal Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Piraeus, Greece
© 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Francisco Correia © 2015 Jorge Ferreira © 2014 Richard Curtis
Voyager Voyages of Discovery cruise ship photos Voyager Voyages of Discovery cruise ship photos Voyager Voyages of Discovery cruise ship photos
Valletta, Malta Barcelona, Spain Lisbon, Portugal Gdynia, Poland
© 2014 Dmitry Strakhov © 2014 Peter Senft © 2014 João Loureiro © 2014 Wlodzimierz Kociecki
IJmuiden, Netherlands Stavanger, Norway Portsmouth, UK Ponta Delgada, Azores
© 2013 Jan Ramaker © 2013 Paul van Brederode © 2013 Gary Davies © 2013 António Simas
Horta, Azores Santarém, Brazil Salvador de Bahia, Brazil Genoa, Italy
© 2013 Miguel Nóia © 2013 Rodrigo Baker © 2013 Daniel Carneiro © 2012 Peter Jaggs
Heraklion, Crete Mykonos, Greece Istanbul, Turkey Istanbul, Turkey
© 2011 George Sfingas © 2011 Peter Vnukoff © 2011 Bart de Boer © 2011 Bart de Boer
Mykonos, Greece Straits of Messina, Italy Lisbon, Portugal Bergen, Norway
© 2011 Michael Bragg © 2010 Richard Maidment © 2010 Rui Agostinho © 2010 Kjell Andersen
Isafjordur, Iceland London, UK Funchal, Madeira Lisbon, Portugal
© 2010 Brian Crocker © 2010 Paul Bass © 2008 Marcial Fernandes © 2008 Peter Roberts
Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Rotterdam, Netherlands Rotterdam, Netherlands
© 2008 Goretti Figueira © 2008 Sergio Ferreira © 2008 Bert Lamers © 2008 Cees de Bijl
Rotterdam, Netherlands IJmuiden, Netherlands Alicante, Spain Barcelona, Spain
© 2008 Cees de Bijl © 2008 Joop Sponselee © 2007 Christopher D'haene © 2007 Jan Indekeu
Top of page    
Voyager Interior Photos
Reception - Photo © 2008 Edgar Freitas Reception - Photo © 2008 Edgar Freitas
Reception - Photo © 2008 Edgar Freitas Reception - Photo © 2008 Edgar Freitas
Reception - Photo © 2008 Edgar Freitas Reception - Photo © 2008 Edgar Freitas
Reception - Photo © 2008 Edgar Freitas Reception - Photo © 2008 Edgar Freitas
Reception - Photo © 2008 Edgar Freitas Reception - Photo © 2008 Edgar Freitas
Top of page    
 
   
www.ShipParade.com