xpedition - celebrity expedition cruises - cruise ship photos

Xpedition
Facts & Figures
More Photos
Interior Photos
ShipParade home

  Xpedition anchored off the Galapagos Islands, Ecuador in November, 2004. Photo Tom Paech

 
Xpedition
Owner/Operator: Celebrity Cruises
Year built: 2001
Rebuilt: -
Builder: Cassens, Emden, Germany
Former names: Sun Bay
Gross Tonnage 2,842
Length: 88.5 m (290.3 ft)
Beam: 14.0 m (45.9 ft)
Passengers (normal): 92
Passengers (maximum): 96
Crew: 54
Service speed: 13.5 kn
Sister Ship: National Geographic Orion
 
   
www.ShipParade.com