.

balmoral cruise ship photos
.
Balmoral Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:Fred. Olsen Cruise Lines
Year built:1988
Builder:Meyer Werft, Papenburg, Germany
Former names:Crown Odyssey, Norwegian Crown
Gross Tonnage:43,537
Length:217.9 m (714.7 ft)
Beam:28.2 m (92.5 ft)
Passengers (normal):1,230
Passengers (maximum):1,340
Crew:471
Service speed:20.0 kn
Sister Ships:-
Balmoral Photo Gallery
balmoral cruise ship photos balmoral cruise ship photos balmoral cruise ship photos balmoral cruise ship photos
balmoral cruise ship photos balmoral cruise ship photos balmoral cruise ship photos balmoral cruise ship photos balmoral cruise ship photos
balmoral cruise ship photos balmoral cruise ship photos balmoral cruise ship photos Braemar Fred. Olsen Cruise Lines cruise ship photos Braemar Fred. Olsen Cruise Lines cruise ship photos
Braemar Fred. Olsen Cruise Lines cruise ship photos Braemar Fred. Olsen Cruise Lines cruise ship photos Braemar Fred. Olsen Cruise Lines cruise ship photos Braemar Fred. Olsen Cruise Lines cruise ship photos Braemar Fred. Olsen Cruise Lines cruise ship photos
Braemar Fred. Olsen Cruise Lines cruise ship photos Braemar Fred. Olsen Cruise Lines cruise ship photos
Balmoral Interior Photos
Ballindalloch Restaurant - Photo © 2008 John Watson Horizon Pool - Photo © 2008 John Watson
Lounge area - Photo © 2008 John Watson Library and Card Room - Photo © 2008 John Watson
Horizon Bar - Photo © 2008 John Watson Ballindalloch Restaurant - Photo © 2008 John Watson
Library - Photo © 2008 John Watson Horizon Bar - Photo © 2008 John Watson
Horizon Pool - Photo © 2008 John Watson Observatory Lounge - Photo © 2008 John Watson
Morning Light Pub - Photo © 2008 John Watson Morning Light Pub - Photo © 2008 John Watson
Spey Restaurant - Photo © 2008 John Watson Neptune Lounge - Photo © 2008 John Watson
Palms Café - Photo © 2008 John Watson Palms Café - Photo © 2008 John Watson
Reception Area - Photo © 2008 John Watson Reception Area - Photo © 2008 John Watson
Morning Light Pub - Photo © 2008 John Watson Premier Suite - Photo © 2008 John Watson
Cabin 8026 - Photo © 2008 John Watson Spey Restaurant - Photo © 2008 John Watson
Related Articles
braemar cruise ship photos
Our 20 favorite cruise ship libraries
 
Braemar cruising the Naeroyfjord Norway
black watch cruise ship photos
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com