.

birger jarl stockholm hotel ship cruises cruise ship photos
.
Birger Jarl Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:Ňnedin Linjen - currently in use as hotel ship in Stockholm, Sweden
Year built:1953
Builder:Finnboda, Sweden
Former names:Baltic Star
Gross Tonnage:3,564
Length:92.7 m (304.1 ft)
Beam:14.3 m (46.9 ft)
Passengers (normal):318
Passengers (maximum):369
Crew:N/A
Service speed:15.0 kn
Sister Ships:-
Birger Jarl Photo Gallery
Related Articles
birka stockholm cruise ship photos
hebridean princess cruise ship photos
 
serenissima cruises cruise ship photos
ss rotterdam cruise ship photos
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com