.

carnival sunrise cruise ship photos
.
Carnival Sunrise Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:Carnival Cruise Lines
Year built:1999
Builder:Fincantieri, Monfalcone, Italy
Former names:Carnival Triumph
Gross Tonnage:101,509
Length:272.8 m (893.0 ft)
Beam:35.5 m (116.0 ft)
Passengers (normal):2,758
Passengers (maximum):3,540
Crew:1,100
Service speed:19.1 kn
Sister Ships:Carnival Sunshine, Carnival Victory
Carnival Sunrise Photo Gallery
carnival triumph cruise ship photos
carnival triumph cruise ship photos carnival triumph cruise ship photos carnival sunrise cruise ship photos
carnival sunrise cruise ship photos
Carnival Triumph Interior Photos

World's Way Promenade - Photo © 2000 Bart de Boer Oxford Bar - Photo © 2000 Bart de Boer
Sun Deck - Photo © 2000 Bart de Boer The Capitol - Photo © 2000 Bart de Boer
Related Articles
Carnival Sunshine cruise ship photos
carnival breeze cruise ship photos
 
Carnival Freedom interior cruise ship photos
carnival inspiration cruise ship photos
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com