.

pride of america club cruises cruise ship photos
.
Pride of America Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:Norwegian Cruise Line (NCL America)
Year built:2005
Builder:Ingalls Shipbuilding, Pascagoula, USA (hull) / Lloyd Werft Bremerhaven, Germany (completion)
Former names:Queen of the Americas
Gross Tonnage:30,277
Length:284.40 m (920.6 ft)
Beam:32.20 m (105.6 ft)
Passengers (normal):2,186
Passengers (maximum):2,500
Crew:927
Service speed:22.2 kn
Sister Ships:-
Pride of America Photo Gallery
Related Articles
nrwegian jade cruise ship photos
norwegian bliss cruise ship photos
 
norwegian sky cruises cruise ship photos
norwegian gem cruise ship photos
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com